Munster Senior Cup
Munster Junior Cup
Munster Youths Cup
 
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS UP WINNERS RUNNERS UP
WINNERS
RUNNERS UP
YEAR
1922-23 Fordsons Shandon Barrackton Cove Ramblers
1922-23
1923-24 Fordsons Barrackton Utd Victoria Celtic Cove Ramblers
1923-24
1924-25 Cove Ramblers Cork City Prospect Freebooters
1924-25
1925-26 Fordsons Cork Bohs Victoria Celtic St Vincent's
Cove Wanderers
Sutton Utd
1925-26
1926-27 Cork Bohs Cahir Park Blackrock Rvs Prospect
Rockmount
Rockton
1926-27
1927-28 Cork Bohs Barrackton Utd Bridewell Cahir Unknowns
Rockton
St Vincent's
1927-28
1928-29 Fordsons Fermoy Southern Rvs Blackrock Rvs
Rockton
Grattan Rvs
1928-29
1929-30 Fordsons "B" Cork Bohs Rockmount Clonmel Wanderers
Probies (Cork)
Ardfallen
1929-30
1930-31 Cork Bohs Cork "B" Cork Victuallers Tramore Rookies
Glasheen
Probies
1930-31
1931-32 Cork Bohs Barrackton Utd Bridewell Cork Celtic "B"
Cove Wanderers
Ardfallen
1931-32
1932-33 Cork Bohs Waterford Rockmount Shamrock Rvs  
North End
1932-33
1933-34 Cork Southern Rvs Steam Packet Bridewell
Greenmount Rgs
North End
1933-34
1934-35 Waterford Cobh Ramblers Evergreen CYMS
Greenmount Rgs
Rockboro
1934-35
1935-36 Southern Rvs Grattan Utd St Joseph's Trojans
Rockwell
1935-36
1936-37 Cork Cobh Ramblers Trojans Fair Hill
Rockville
Celtic (W'ford)
1936-37
1937-38 Limerick Cork Glasheen Waterford Celtic
Cove Town
Prospect
1937-38
1938-39 Cork City Limerick North End St Joseph's
Clifton
Nationalists Utd
1938-39
1939-40 Not Played Rockville Corinthians
Clifton
West End
1939-40
1940-41 Cork Utd Evergreen St Kevin's Wanderers
St Mary's
Freebooters
1940-41
1941-42 St Kevins Dunlop FC No Competition
Rock Rgs
St Pauls
1941-42
1942-43 Cork Bohs Richmond Celtic No Competition
Rock Rgs
North End
1942-43
1943-44 Cobh Ramblers Coastal Defence No Competition
Western Rvs
Clapton Celtic
1943-44
1944-45 Cork Utd "B" Blackrock No Competition
Clapton Celtic
Construction Corp
1944-45
1945-46 Waterford Cork Utd No Competition
Western Rvs
1945-46
1946-47 Cork Utd Waterford Bohemians St Pauls
Rock Rgs
1946-47
1947-48 Waterford Cork Utd Rock Rgs CYMS
Maymount
1947-48
1948-49 Limerick Waterford Maymount Rvs Caledonians
Evergreen Utd
1948-49
1949-50 Albert Rvs Cork Ath Clonmel Rock Rgs
St Mary's
1949-50
1950-51 Cork Ath Limerick St Mary's St Joseph's
Tower Rvs
North End
1950-51
1951-52 Evergreen Utd Waterford Glenar North End
Tower Rvs
Hibernians
1951-52
1952-53 Cork Ath Limerick Evergreen (W'ford) North End
Pike Rvs
St Mary's
1952-53
1953-54 Limerick Albert Rvs Blackrock Clonmel
Glasheen
Pike Rvs
1953-54
1954-55 Cork Ath Waterford Blackrock W'ford Bohs
Pike Rvs
Glasheen
1954-55
1955-56 Waterford Cork Ath Wembley W'ford Bohs
North End
1955-56
1956-57 Waterford Evergreen Utd Pike Rvs Brideville
Glasheen
St Joseph's
1956-57
1957-58 Not Played St Mary's Caledonians
Glasheen
Ballynanty Rvs
1957-58
1958-59 Limerick Evergreen Utd Douglas Caledonians
Villa (W'ford)
Glasheen
1958-59
1959-60 Cork Celtic Waterford Ringmahon Rgs Shelbourne
Limerick C
Glasheen
1959-60
1960-61 Cork Hibs Waterford Blackrock Caledonians
Fairview Rgs
Tramore Ath
1960-61
1961-62 Cork Celtic Limerick Castleview Southend Utd
Tower Rvs
Crusaders
1961-62
1962-63 Limerick Cork Hibs Blackrock Villa
Crusaders
Towers Rvs
1962-63
1963-64 Cork Celtic Limerick No Competition
Tower Rvs
W'ford Bohs
1963-64
1964-65 Cork Hibs Cork Celtic Fairview Rgs Ringmahon Rgs
Glasheen
Limerick City
1964-65
1965-66 Waterford Cobh Ramblers Caledonians St Mary's
Glasheen
Ballynanty Rvs
1965-66
1966-67 Waterford Cork Hibs St Mary's Geraldines
Glasheen
Ballynanty Rvs
1966-67
1967-68 Cork Hibs Limerick Clonmel Bohs Castleview
Ballynanty Rvs
Towers Rvs
1967-68
1968-69 Cork Hibs Waterford Ringmahon Rgs Caledonians
Janesboro
Tramore
1968-69
1969-70 Cork Hibs Waterford Fairview Rgs St Mary's
Crofton Celtic
Johnville
1969-70
1970-71 Cork Hibs Limerick Pike Rvs Crosshaven
Crosshaven
South End
1970-71
1971-72 Cork Celtic Waterford St Mary's Crosshaven
Crosshaven
Janesboro
1971-72
1972-73 Cork Hibs Limerick St Michael's Johnville
Janesboro
Peake Villa
1972-73
1973-74 Cork Celtic Limerick Johnville Hyde Rgs
Wembley
Peake Villa
1973-74
1974-75 Cork Hibs Cork Celtic Southend Utd Hyde Rgs
Casement Celtic
Hyde Rgs
1974-75
1975-76 Waterford Cork Hibs Castleview Janesboro
Wembley Rvs
Casement Celtic
1975-76
1976-77 Limerick Cork Celtic Johnville Fairview Rgs
Fairview Rgs
Norton Celtic
1976-77
1977-78 Cork Alberts Limerick Johnville Crofton Celtic
Fairview Rgs
Roxboro
1977-78
1978-79 Cobh Ramblers Limerick Geraldines Johnville
Wembley Rvs
Ballincollig
1978-79
1979-80 Cork United Crosshaven Waterford Bohs Pike Rovers
Tramore Athletic
St Mary's
1979-80
1980-81 Waterford Tramore Athletic Janesboro Pike Rovers
Southend
1980-81
1981-82 Cork United Waterford Ballynanty Rovers Casement Celtic
Tramore Athletic
Johnville
1981-82
1982-83 Cobh Ramblers Clonmel Town Star Rovers Ballynanty Rovers
Tramore Athletic
St Albies
1982-83
1983-84 Limerick City Cobh Ramblers Star Rovers Temple United
Vereker Clements
Glin Rovers
1983-84
1984-85 Limerick City Cobh Ramblers Star Rovers Newmarket-on-Fergus
St Mary's
St Michael's
1984-85
1985-86 Waterford United Wembley Clonmel Town Ballincollig
Vereker Clements
Casement Celtic
1985-86
1986-87 Waterford United Limerick City Temple United Kilmallock
Johnville
Limerick City
1986-87
1987-88 Cork City Cobh Ramblers Douglas Hall Janesboro
Wembley Rovers
Johnville
1987-88
1988-89 Limerick City Cork City Ballincollig Killarney Celtic
Limerick City
Rockmount
1988-89
1989-90 Cork City Tramore Athletic St Michael's Vereker Clements
Cobh Ramblers
Carew Park
1989-90
1990-91 Cork City Limerick City St Michael's Southend (Limerick)
St Michael's
Mungret Regional
1990-91
1991-92 Cork City Everton Fairview Rangers Tramore (Waterford)
St Michael's
Shannon Town
1991-92
1992-93 Cork City Fermoy Johnville Askeaton
Oldbridge
Turnpike Rovers
1992-93
1993-94 Cork City Cobh Ramblers Mungret Regional Clonmel Town
Cobh Ramblers
Dungarvan
1993-94
1994-95 Limerick FC Cork City Wembley Rovers Fairview Rangers
St Michael's
Cobh Ramblers
1994-95
1995-96 Waterford Crystal Cork City Johnville Fairview Rangers
Waterford Bohs
Casement Celtic
1995-96
1996-97 Cork City Cobh Wanderers Greenmount Rangers Clonmel Town
Wilton FC
Carrigaline United
1996-97
1997-98 Cork City Rockmount Fairview Rangers Mungret Regional
Wilton United
Leeds AFC
1997-98
1998-99 Cork City Waterford Utd  Fairview Rangers Pike Rovers
Cork City
Fairview Rangers
1998-99
1999-00 Cork City Cobh Ramblers Fairview Rangers Carew Park
Cobh Ramblers
Cork City
1999-00
2000-01 Cork City College Corinthians St Michael's Clonmel Town
Peakeville
Douglas Hall
2000-01
2001-02 Cork City Rockmount Passage Ballynanty Rovers
Peakeville
Douglas Hall
2001-02
2002-03 Cork City Waterford United Pike Rovers Peake Villa
Cork City
Corbally United
2002-03
2003-04
Cork City Carrick Utd Carrick Utd Clonmel Town
Clonmel Celtic
Bohemians (W'ford)
2003-04
2004-05
Cork City Avondale Utd St Michael's Clonmel Town
Maymount Celtic
Knockainey
2004-05
2005-06 Limerick FC Cobh Ramblers Clonmel Town St Michael's
Tramore AFC
Cashel Town
2005-06
2006-07 Waterford Utd Passage AFC Pike Rovers Ballynanty Rovers
Wembley Rvs
Everton
2006-07
2007-08 Cork City Cobh Ramblers Leeside Ballynanty Rovers
Cork City
Waterford Crystal
2007-08
2008-09 Waterford Utd Rockmount Fairview Rgs Carrick Utd
Cork City
Bohemians (W'ford)
2008-09
2009-10 Waterford Utd Midleton Carrick Utd Clonmel Town
Clonmel Town
Cork City
2009-10
2010-11 Carrick Utd Limerick FC St Michael's Carrick Utd Killarney Celtic Waterford Bohs 2010-11
2011-12 Limerick FC Cork City Janesboro Nenagh AFC Waterford Bohs Avenue Utd 2011-12
2012-13 Waterford Utd Avondale Utd Pike Rovers Clonmel Celtic Tramore AFC Castleview 2012-13
2013-14 Douglas Hall Limerick FC St Michael's Geraldines Regional Utd Mayfield Utd 2013-14