MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP
Season 2019-20

Quarter Final Draw 

Doolans Cow             
      v                            Fixed for Sunday 15th March 2020
Waterford Crystal       

 


Fairview Rgs            1
      v
Pike Rvs                  0


 

Coachford                 0
       v
Ashling Annacotty     1

 


Abbeyfeale Utd          
            v                                            Fixed for Sunday 22nd March 2020
St Michael’s or Regional Utd “B”

 

 

 

5th Round Draw 

           
Pike Rvs                                 v           Geraldines             3-1             

Coachford                              v            Regional Utd “A”  1-0                

St Michael’s                           v            Regional Utd “B”    Fixed for Saturday 14th March 2020                 

Abbeyfeale Utd                      v            Wilton Utd          5-0             

Dungarvan Utd                       v            Waterford Crystal 0-2

Ashling Annacotty                   v            Drinagh Rgs          5-0   

Stradbally                               v            Fairview Rgs         0-3

Village Utd                             v            Doolans Cow        Game awarded to Doolans Cow following protest      
           

Games to take place on or before 15th/16th February 2020.

 


 

4th Round Draw 

Fairview Rgs                                                   v                      Clonmel Town             3-1
      (Limerick)                                                                            (TSDL)                                                                    
                                      
Abbeyfeale Utd                                               v                      Carrigaline Utd            2-1
(Limerick Desmond)                                                                    (MSL)

Cappamore                                                      v                      Regional Utd “A”        0-7
 (Limerick)                                                                                  (Limerick)                           

Coachford                                                       v                      Cashel Town               2-0
  (Cork AUL)                                                                             (TSDL)

Regional Utd “B”                                             v                      Macroom “A”             1-1 (5-4 on pens)
  (Limerick)                                                                              (Cork AUL)                                                                      

St John Bosco                                                 v                      Village Utd                  0-3
(Cork AUL)                                                                               (Cork AUL)  

                                                                          
Shannon Town                                                v                      Dungarvan Utd            2-2 (16-15 on pens)
      (Clare)                                                                                 (Waterford)                                                

St Mary’s                                                        v                      St Michael’s               3-4
   (MSL)                                                                                     (TSDL)                                                   

Aisling Annacotty                                            v                      Killarney Ath               5-2
      (Limerick)                                                                            (Kerry)                           

Drinagh Rgs                                                    v                      College Cors               4-1
  (West Cork)                                                                            (MSL)

Pike Rvs                                                          v                      Pearse Celtic              2-0
 (Limerick)                                                                               (Cork AUL)                                                                       

Wilton Utd                                                      v                      Lifford                         3-1
  (MSL)                                                                                    (Clare)

Stradbally                                                        v                      Tramore Rgs              4-0
 (Waterford)                                                                          (Waterford)   

Geraldines                                                       v                      Killavilla Utd               3-2
  (Limerick)                                                                           (North Tipperary)

Waterford Crystal                                           v                      Newmarket Celtic “A” 1-0
    (Waterford)                                                                                (Clare)   

Doolans Cow                                                  v                      Glin Rvs                      1-0
  (Cork B&S)                                                                         (Limerick Desmond)   

 

Games to take place on or before 25th / 26th January 2020.

 

 

 

CLARE D.L. 
 
1st Round Draw
Shannon Hibernians "A" v Newmarket Celtic "A" 2-4
Sporting Ennistymon v Shannon Town Utd "A" 0-2
Rineanna Rvs v Corofin Harps 1-2
Avenue United "B" v Coole FC 2-2 (5-4 on pens)
Lifford FC v Tulla Utd 3-1
Turnpike Rovers v Bridge United "A" 0-3
Rhine Rvs v Kilrush Rgs 2-1
Newmarket Celtic "B" v Bridge United "B" 5-0
Kildysart Celtic v Shannon Town Utd "B" 0-7
Shannon Hibernians "B" v Bunratty Cratloe FC 2-1
Ennis Town  v Avenue United "A" 1-2

 

2nd Round Draw

A Newmarket Celtic "B" v Lifford FC 1-2
B Shannon Olympic  v Newmarket Celtic "A" 2-4
C Shannon Town Utd "B" v Avenue United "B" 1-6
D Bridge Utd "A" v Corofin Harps 2-1
E Shannon Hibernians "B" v Avenue Utd "A" 0-2
F Rhine Rvs v Shannon Town Utd "A" 0-3

 

3rd Round Draw

Avenue Utd "B" v Newmarket Celtic "A" 0-3
Avenue Utd "A" v Shannon Town Utd "A" 3-3 (2-3 on pens)
Lifford AFC v Bridge Utd "A" 3-0

 

CORK AUL
 
1st Round Draw
Richmond FC v Grattan Utd. 1-2
Bweeng Celtic v Springfield  2-4
Knockraha v Greenwood  0-3
Cathedral Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic "A" 3-4
Killumney Utd v Glen Celtic 5-3
Innishvilla v Castleview 2-0
St John Bosco v Grangevale 3-1
Village Utd v Los Zarcos FC 7-1
Glenthorn Celtic "B" v Rathcoole Rvs 4-2
Tower FC v Kanturk 0-6
Blackpool Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd 5-3
Pearse Celtic  v Knocknaheeny Celtic 1-0
Cloughduv Celtic v Parkview Celtic 4-2
Waterloo  v Dunbar Celtic  2-4
Buttevant AFC v Coachford  2-4

 

2nd Round Draw

A Pearse Celtic v Cloughduv Celtic 3-1
B St John Bosco v Springfield 2-0
C Macroom "A" v Killumney Utd 2-1
D Bohemians v Innishvilla 1-2
E Macroom "B" v Grattan Utd 2-4
F Temple Utd v Blackpool Celtic 2-0
G Dunbar Celtic v Village Utd 0-2
H Glenthorn Celtic "A" v Glenthorn Celtic "B" 2-3
I Coachford v Greenwood 3-1
J South Coast Ath v Kanturk 3-5

 

3rd Round Draw

Village Utd v Temple Utd 3-0
Macroom "A" v Glenthorn Celtic "B" 3-0
St John Bosco v Kanturk 3-1
Grattan Utd v Coachford 0-3
Pearse Celtic v Innishvilla 1-0

 

CORK B&S/MSL/W CORK
 
1st Round Draw
Leeside v Passage United 3-3 (4-2 on pens)
Castleack v Wilton United  2-4
Lakewood Ath v Youghal United 5-3
Bandon AFC v Everton 0-4
Kilreen Celtic v Drinagh Rgs  0-3
Douglas Hall   v Carrigaline Utd "A" 1-3
Cobh Wanderers v Corinthians Academicals 4-0
Carrigaline Utd "B" v Ballinhassig 5-4
College Corinthians  v Riverstown FC 3-0
Crosshaven v Everton Utd 3-4
Avondale United v Colso Celtic 7-2
Leeds AFC v Ringmahon Rangers "B" 5-0
Mizen FC v Clonakilty Town FC 0-3
UCC United v Kilbrittain Rvs 5-0
St Marys v Satellite Taxis FC 2-1
Park Utd v Doolans Cow FC 4-5
Passage AFC v Dunmanway Town 2-1
Glasheen v Avondale United "A" 4-3
Rockmount v Fermoy 0-3
Mayfield United v Carrigtwohill Utd 2-3
Midleton v Ringmahon Rangers  1-5

 

2nd Round Draw

A Glasheen v Ringmahon Rgs 0-3
B Leeds AFC v Leeside 5-2
C Lakewood Ath v Clonakilty Town 0-2
D Carrigaline Utd "B" v College Corinthians 1-3
E Blarney United v Cobh Wanderers 4-4 (1-4 on pens)
F O'Brien Scaffolding v Drinagh Rgs 1-4
G Wilton Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd 4-3
H Passage AFC v St Marys 2-3
I Doolans Cow v Everton 6-1
J Everton Utd v Carrigaline Utd "A" 1-2
K Avondale United v Fermoy 3-1
L Carrigaline Utd  v UCC United 3-1

 

3rd Round Draw

Cobh Wanderers v Drinagh Rgs 1-3
Carrigaline Utd "A" v College Corinthians 0-3
Wilton Utd v Ringmahon Rgs
St Mary's v Clonakilty Town 3-0
Carrigaline Utd v Avondale Utd 3-2
Leeds v Doolans Cow 1-2

 

KERRY
Preliminary Round Draw
                                                                                    
Fenit Samphires v Listowel Celtic 1-2
Killarney Celtic v Ballyheigue Ath 8-0
Tralee Dynamos v Dingle Bay Rovers 3-1

 

1st Round Draw

Classic FC v Tralee Dynamos 0-2
MEK Galaxy v Killarney Celtic 0-7
Listowel Celtic v St Brendan's Park 7-0
Castleisland v Killarney Athletic 0-1

 

2nd Round Draw

A Tralee Dynamos v Killarney Celtic 1-0
B Killarney Ath v Listowel Celtic 4-2

 

3rd Round Draw

Tralee Dynamos v Killarney Ath 0-1

 

LIMERICK DESMOND

 
1st Round Draw
Rathkeale  v Breska Rvs "B" 7-0
Broadford Utd v Pallaskenry 8-0
Glin Rovers  v Kilcornan 2-1
Carrig Celtic  v Granagh Utd 2-3
Ballingarry  v Adare Utd 1-2
Newcastle West Town v Shannonside FC 7-0
St Ita's v Breska Rvs 2-2 (5-4 on pens)
Abbeyfeale United v Shountrade 3-0

 

2nd Round Draw

A Abbeyfeale United v Newcastle West Town 2-1
B Granagh Utd v Broadford Utd 3-2
C Glin Rovers v St Ita's 2-2 (6-5 on pens)
D Adare Utd v Rathkeale 0-5

 

3rd Round Draw

Abbeyfeale Utd v Rathkeale 2-2 (5-4 on pens)
Granagh Utd v Glin Rvs 0-1

 

LIMERICK DISTRICT LEAGUE
 
1st Round Draw
Caledonians v Pike Rovers  0-7
Charleville AFC v Moyross Utd "A" 4-0
Geraldines v Wembley Rovers 8-0
Aisling Annacotty "B" v Coonagh Utd "B" 5-0
Newport Town v Hill Celtic  3-0
Aisling Annacotty "A" v Moyross Utd "B" 5-1
Athlunkard Villa "B" v Lisnagry 4-4 (6-5 on pens)
Holycross v Hyde Rgs 3-4
Nenagh FC v Corbally Utd 1-1 (3-4 on pens)
Ballynanty Rovers  v Pallas United 7-3
Mungret Regional "B" v Parkville Utd "A" 1-3
Parkville Utd "B" v Herbertstown 5-0
The Brazucas v Kilfrush Crusaders 3-7
Knockainey AFC v Summerville Rovers  3-4
Prospect Priory  v Cappamore Celtic 4-5
Regional United "B" v Dromore Celtic 7-0
Patrickswell FC v Coonagh Utd "A" 4-2
Janesboro v Fairview Rangers "A"  0-2
Northside Legacy v Coonagh Utd "C" 1-0
Meanus v Athlunkard Villa "A" 2-8
Shelbourne "A" v Carew Park AFC 4-9
Mungret Regional "A" v Regional United "A" 1-3
Star Rovers v Murroe AFC 1-1 (4-5 on pens)
Castle Rovers v Fairview Rangers "B"  0-4

 

2nd Round Draw

A Kilfrush Crusaders v Geraldines 1-5
B Cappamore Celtic v Parkville Utd "B" 2-0
C Regional United "B" v Corbally Utd 3-2
D Pike Rvs v Athlunkard Villa "B" 7-0
E Summerville Rvs v Patrickswell FC 4-2
F Charleville AFC v Newport Town 2-3
G Regional Utd "A" v Hyde Rgs 3-0
H Athlunkard Villa "A" v Granville Rgs  7-0
I Northside Legacy v Shelbourne "B" 6-0
J Fairview Rgs "B" v Aisling Annacotty "A" 0-3
K Fairview Rgs "A" v Ballynanty Rovers 3-1
L Kilmallock Utd v Aisling Annacotty "B" 5-0
M Murroe v Carew Park 4-0
N Parkville "A" v Southend Utd 0-3

 

3rd Round Draw

Pike Rvs v Kilmallock Utd 7-1
Geraldines v Murroe 3-2
Fairview Rgs "A" v Athlunkard Villa "A" 3-0
Regional Utd "A" v Southend Utd 4-1
Regional Utd "B" v Northside Legacy 4-0
Aisling Annacotty "A" v Newport Town 4-2
Summerville Rvs v Cappamore Celtic 0-1

 

NORTH TIPPERARY
 
Preliminary Round Draw
Ballymackey FC v Rearcross FC 5-1
Lough Derg v Borroway Rvs 1-6

 

1st Round Draw

Killavilla Utd v Borrisokane FC 1-0
Ballymackey FC v Thurles Town 8-2
Nenagh Celtic  v Moneygall FC 2-0
Borroway Rvs v Cloughjordan 2-4

 

2nd Round Draw

A Cloughjordan v Ballymackey 2-5
B Nenagh Celtic v Killavilla Utd 1-2

 

3rd Round Draw

Ballymackey v Killavilla Utd 1-6

 

TIPPERARY SOUTHERN & D.L.
 
1st Round Draw
Wilderness Rvs v Clonmel Celtic 3-1
Galbally Utd  v Old Bridge FC 1-4
St Michael's AFC "B" v Bansha Celtic 1-4
Kilsheelan Utd v St Michael's AFC 0-4
Burncourt Celtic v Glengoole United 1-7
Vee Rovers FC v Slieveardagh Utd 0-1
Killenaule Rovers v Tipperary Town FC 0-4
Two Mile Borris / St Kevin's v Mullinahone FC 4-3
Cullen Lattin FC v Clonmel Town FC 1-5
Rosegreen Rangers v Cashel Town 0-4
Peake Villa FC  v Bansha Celtic "B" 7-0

 

2nd Round Draw

A Cashel Town v Cahir Park AFC 7-3
B Glengoole Utd v Clonmel Town 2-5
C Old Bridge v Wilderness Rvs 1-0
D Peake Villa FC v Bansha Celtic 7-1
E St Michael's v Slieveardagh Utd 5-2
F Two Mile Borris / St Kevin's v Tipperary Town 1-4

 

3rd Round Draw

Tipperary Town v Clonmel Town 0-3
Peakevilla v St Michael's 0-3
Cashel Town v Old Bridge 3-2

 

WATERFORD D.L./WWEC
 
1st Round Draw
Portlaw Utd v Carrick United "A" 0-2
Ferrybank v Hibernian FC 3-2
Valley Rgs v Johnville  3-0
Brideview Utd v Kilmacthomas AFC 2-1
Southend United v De la Salle FC 4-3
Villa FC v Ballinroad 4-2
Park Rgs v Carrick United "B" 2-1
St Saviours FC v Bohemians FC 0-3
Mooncoin Celtic v Waterford Crystal 0-5
Kilmacow FC v Dunmore East "B" 3-0
Villa FC "B" v Piltown AFC 0-2
Stradbally FC v Seaview Celtic 2-1
Dungarvan Utd v Waterford Crystal "B" 2-1
Red Star "B" FC v Red Star "A" FC 2-3
Tramore Rgs v St Joseph's FC 4-1
Tramore AFC v Dunmore East "A" 1-2

 

2nd Round Draw

A Kilmacow FC v Dungarvan Utd 0-3
B Villa FC v Tramore Rgs 3-3 (2-4 on pens)
C Waterford Crystal v Carrick Utd "A" 2-0
D Valley Rgs v Piltown 4-3
E Bohemians v Red Star "A" 3-1
F Park Rgs v Ferrybank 1-6
G Dunmore East "A" v Stradbally FC 2-3
H Southend United v Brideview Utd 4-1

 

3rd Round Draw

Ferrybank v Waterford Crystal 0-3
Dungarvan Utd v Valley Rgs 4-1
Bohemians v Tramore Rgs 2-3
Southend Utd v Stradbally 0-2

 

Preliminary Round games to be played on or before 21st / 22nd September 2019.

1st Round games to be played on or before 12th / 13th October 2019.
2nd Round games to be played on or before 16th / 17th November 2019.
3rd Round games to be played on or before 7th / 8th December 2019.
4th Round games (open round) to be played on or before 25th / 26th January 2020.